CREW

MAIN - IN THE PRESS - CAST - CREW - SHOOTING LOCATIONS - PHOTO GALLERIES - REPORTS FROM THE SET - MEDIA - CONCEPT ART - LINKS - DISCUSS

 

 

Directed By

Howard McCain

 

Written By

Howard McCain

Dirk Blackman

 

Produced by

Chris Roberts                           …. producer

Barrie M. Osborne                    …. producer

Neishaw Ali                              …. co-producer

Don Carmody                           …. executive producer

Dirk Blackman                          …. executive producer

Brendan Deneen                       …. executive producer

Christopher Eberts                    …. executive producer

Philip Elway                             …. executive producer

Andreas Grosch                       …. executive producer

Kia Jam                                   …. executive producer

Karen Loop                              …. executive producer

John Schimmel                         …. executive producer

Nicole Haeussermann               …. associate producer

Jodi Heaston                            …. associate producer

 

 

Original Music by

Geoff Zanelli

 

Cinematography by

Pierre Gill

 

Film Editing by

David Dodson

 

Casting By

Deirdre Bowen

Christopher Richards                …. casting associate

Sheila Lane                              …. casting: Nova Scotia

 

Production Design by

David Hackl

 

Art Direction by

Anthony Ianni

Anshuman Prasad

Romain Bayle                           …. art director (?)

Jason Clarke                            …. Second assistant art director  (DGC)

Omar McClinton                        …. art department producer

 

Set Decoration by

Ian Greig

 

Costume Design by

Debra Hanson

 

Makeup Department

Louise Mackintosh                    …. key makeup effects and prosthetics

Allan Cooke                              …. special makeup effects artist

Patrick Baxter                           …. makeup effects lab technician

Paul Jones                               …. battlesuit prosthetic costumes

Raymond Mackintosh               …. special makeup effects artist

David Scott                              …. special makeup effects artist: animatronics

Vincent Sullivan                        …. head of hair department

Lorna Reid                               …. hair stylist

Russel Cate                              …. special makeup & physical effects: Caligari

Amanda O’leary                        …. makeup artist

Kate Brennan                            …. makeup department head

Elizabeth Kuchurean                 …. personal makeup artist for Jim Caviezel

 

Production Management

Elizabeth Guildford                   …. production manager (DGC)

Janice M. Jacobs                     …. production manager

Janet Ellis                                …. assistant production manager

Fiona McLean                           …. assistant production manager (visual effects)

Nicole Haeussermann               …. Production Supervisor

Gregor Hutchison                     …. post-production supervisor

Craig Cameron                         …. unit manager (DGC)

Cathy Grant                              …. production coordinator (DGC)

Gary Swim                               …. location manager (DGC)

Phil Hatcher                              …. assistant location manager (DGC)

Rebecca Sharratt                      …. 2nd unit production coordinator (DGC)

Patsy Chalmers-Gow                …. assistant production coordinator

Joanne Wells                            …. assistant production coordinator (DGC)

Bruce Hutchinson                     …. post-production supervisor / coordinator

Lorraine Samuel                        …. post-production coordinator (DGCODC)

 

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

David A. Armstrong                  …. second unit director

Pierre Henry                             …. first assistant director

Jason Shipley                          …. second assistant director (DGC)

Preston Hudson                       …. third assistant director (DGC)

Melanie Foley                           …. trainee assistant director (DGC)

Nicole Close                             …. trainee assistant director (DGC)

Nicolas Bolduc                         …. second unit director

Simon Board                            …. first assistant director: second unit

Bruce Zwicker                           …. 2nd Assistant 2nd Unit Director   (DGC)

Keith White                               …. assistant director

Catherine Gourdier                    …. 1st Asst Director (Rehearsals) (DGCODC)

Barbara McCullam                    …. 3rd Asst Director (Rehearsals) (DGCODC)

 

Art Department

Randy Bantog                          …. intern: Ninth Ray Studios

Robert E. Barnes                      …. concept sculptor: Ninth Ray Studios

Sarah Chase                             …. concept model maker

Ryan Church                             …. concept artist: Ninth Ray Studios

Rodolfo Damaggio                   …. concept and story artist: Ninth Ray Studios

Ian Davis                                  …. art department coordinator: Ninth Ray Studios

Marion Eisenmann                    …. concept artist: Ninth Ray Studios

Warren Flanagan                       …. illustrator: Patrick Tatoploulos Designs Inc.

Chin Ko                                    …. intern: Ninth Ray Studios

David Krentz                            …. concept/storyboard artist: Ninth Ray Studios

Stephanie Lostimolo                 …. concept artist: Ninth Ray Studios

Kim Madrigga-Krentz                …. researcher: Ninth Ray Studios

Iain McCaig                              …. concept/story director: Ninth Ray Studios

Mishi McCaig                           …. concept artist: Ninth Ray Studios

Ryan Meinerding                       …. concept artist: Ninth Ray Studios

Bill Perkins                               …. concept/story artist: Ninth Ray Studios

Stephen Platt                           …. concept story artist: Ninth Ray Studios

Jackson Sze                             …. intern: Ninth Ray Studios

James Rothwell                        …. animatic supervisor, Ninth Ray Studios

Patrick Tatopoulos                    …. visual concept, creature designer

Miles Teves                              …. concept artist: Ninth Ray Studios

Freyja Zazu                              …. art department production assistant

Paul Herndon                           …. development artist

Tully Summers                          …. sculptor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs (Rιsumι)

Glen Hanz                                …. sculptor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs

Allison Klein                             …. assistant to designer: Tatopoulos Studios

Andy Chung                             …. concept artist: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.

Robert McKinnon                      …. concept artist

Adam Harnett                           …. concept artist 

Robert W. Gaines                     …. art department assistant

Goran Delic                              …. illustrator, Production design – Spin

Adam Harnett                           …. concept artist

Bruno Robotti                           …. key scenic artist

Glenn Coolen                           …. set designer (DGC)

Terry Quennell                          …. set designer (DGC)+

Dwight Hendrickson                  …. set designer

Sorin Popescu                         …. set designer

Colin Paul                                …. Set decoration buyer

Ewen Dickson                          on-set dresser  

Sasha Sergejewski                    …. property master: second unit

Chris Brown                              …. props assistant: food

 

Construction Department

Phillip Tellez                             …. construction coordinator

Alex Tellnow                             …. key welder / metal fabricator

Darrell Markewitz                       …. metal forger

William Flemming                     …. metalworker

 

Sound Department

Paula Fairfield                          …. supervising sound editor and sound designer

Carla Murray                             …. sound design & sound effects editor

Trent Richmond                        …. 1st assistant sound editor (DGCODC)

Alex Bullick                              …. sound editor

Jill Michelle Purdy                     …. Dialogue editor (DGCODC)

Alexander Rosborough             …. sound mixer

David Lee                                …. sound recordist/mixer

Keith Elliott                              …. sound re-recording mixer

Todd Beckett                            …. sound re-recording mixer

Robert Edwards                       …. adr recordist

Eric Thompson                         …. adr mixer

Steve Baine                              …. foley artist

Peter Persaud                          …. foley recordist

Denis Bellingham                      …. boom operator

 

Music Derpartment

Bobby Tahouri                          …. Additional music

Kevin Banks                             …. music editor

Miklσs Lukαcs                           …. music assistant

Dιnes Rιdly                            …. music engineer

Gαbor Buczkσ                          …. music engineer

Rσbert Gulya                            …. music recording director

Kalman Szennai                        …. conductor

Budapest Symphony Orchestra …. score recordist

Steve Kofsky                           …. music production services

 

Special Effects by

Graham Chivers                        …. special effects weapon builder: Paul Jones Effects Studio

Jason Detheridge                     …. special effects costume builder: Paul Jones Effects Studio

Jonathan Graham                     …. special effects costume builder: Paul Jones Effects Studio

Aaron Dinsmore                       …. special effects assistant

Steven Sanger                          …. special effects assistant

Tony Kenny                              …. special effects coordinator

Ian Locke                                 …. special effects foreman  

Dan Owens                                        …. special effects foreman  

Mark Lawton                             …. special effects supervisor

Lawrence Willett                        …. special effects technician

 

Visual Effects by

Romain Bayle                           …. matte painter

Adam Harnett                           …. matte painter

Barb Benoit                              …. matte painter

Mark Fordham                          …. matte painter

John Fraser                              …. matte artist

Bojan Zoric                              …. digital matte artist

Doug Campbell                        …. visual effects executive producer: SPIN West VFX [ca]  

Norm Stangl                             …. visual effects executive producer: SPIN

Annemarie Griggs                     …. senior visual effects producer

Mara Hamilton                          …. visual effects producer: pre-viz

Mike Borrett                              …. visual effects production manager: SPIN

Jeff Campbell                          …. visual effects supervisor: SPIN

James Tichenor                        …. visual effects supervisor

Wayne Traudt                           …. CG supervisor: Spin West

Mayur Patel                              …. CG supervisor: Spin West

Peter Hartwig                            …. CG supervisor: Duckling

Phil Dakin                                 …. previs/tracking lead: SPIN VFX

Brian Dowrick                           …. lead animator: SPIN VFX

Shervin Shoghian                     …. compositing supervisor: SPIN VFX

Travis Baumann                        …. digital designer: learning graphics sequence

Artin Aryaei                              …. digital compositor

Amy Daye                                …. digital compositor

Eric Doiron                               …. digital compositor

Dave McGhie                           …. digital compositor

Mike Diltz                                 …. digital compositor

Noel Hooper                             …. digital compositor

Michael Ranalletta                     …. digital compositor

Kyle Boylen                              …. digital compositor

Geoff Sayer                             …. digital compositor

Trevor Chong                           …. digital compositor

Winston Lee                             …. digital compositor

Clancy Silver                            …. digital compositor

Mark T. Reid                             …. digital compositor

Brian Howald                            …. digital compositor

Louis Kim                                 …. digital compositor

Joel Skeete                              …. digital compositor

Ashish Dewan                          …. digital compositor

Scott Riopelle                          …. digital compositor    

Tom Frelek                               …. digital compositor, rendering

Anuj Patil                                 …. senior compositor

Jeff Bruneel                             …. senior digital compositor

Marco Cantaluppi                     …. compositor

Tom Mangat                             …. compositor

Per Mψrk-Jensen                       …. compositor

Sunny Wong                            …. compositor

Scott Johnston                         …. lead character animator

David M. Breaux Jr.                  …. lead animator

Kevin Labanowich                     …. senior animator

Craig McPherson                      …. senior animator

Anthony Sparapani                   …. senior animator

Ryan Yee                                 …. senior animator

Guido Muzzarelli                       …. senior character animator

Shaun Escayg                          …. animator

Tal Peleg                                  …. animator

Amy Lu                                    …. animator

Mark Schreiber                         …. animator

Mike Kitchen                             …. animator

Carol Prince                             …. animator

Ryan Cronin                             …. 3D animator

Erin Nicholson                          …. lead modeler: SPIN VFX

Paul C. George                         …. senior digital artist

John Moores                            …. digital effects artist

Fortunato Frattasio                   …. digital effects artist

Barry Berman                           …. digital artist

Rodrigo Santos                        …. digital artist

Haydn Masuda                         …. digital artist

Leonardo Silva                         …. digital effects artist: SPIN VFX

Christopher Hartt                      …. effects artist: Spin West

Michael Lemon                         …. effects artist: Spin West

Jason Maher                            …. effects artist: Spin West

Tim Sibley                                …. effects animator/developer

Ulo Greer                                 …. visual effects coordinator

Bruce A. Hutchison                   …. visual effects coordinator

Melissa Lee Anderson               …. visual effects coordinator

David Kuklish                           …. visual effects supervisor

Joe Bauer                                …. visual effects consultant

Jonathan MacPherson              …. visual effects set supervisor

Dennis McHugh                        …. visual effects director of photography: teaser only

Steve R. Moore                        …. visual effects editor

Michael Griffith                         …. Visual effects editor: SPIN (Responsible for Coordinating with a LA editorial department on Plates to scan for Toronto Effects. Editing visual effects on Avid Composer. Organize dailies and other departmental screenings.)

Paul Jewell                               …. Visual Effects technical director

Chris Wren                               …. SpinVFX/Mondolithic Studios

Kenn Brown                              …. SpinVFX/Mondolithic Studios

Bo Mosley                               …. lead texture artist: SPIN

Ben Dishart                              …. texture artist

Chad Nixon                              …. lead artist: previs/layout dept

Richard Oey                             …. previz artist

Arturo Revilla                            …. matchmove artist

Thomas McDermott                  …. camera matchmoving/tracking / Compositing

Alexis Chapman                       …. Keying

Nick Perks                                …. technical director

Matthew Tucker                         …. assistant technical director

Sherri Rogers                           …. texture artist

Ran Sariel                                …. rigging supervisor: Spin

Amir Shachar                            …. lead lighter: SPIN

Joel Shaikin                              …. systems administrator: SPIN West VFX

Gerome Mortelecque                …. lead effects technical director

Graeme Tung                            …. visual effects

Jeremy Hampton                      …. visual effects technical director

Marnie Goodman                      …. lighting artist

Ross Wallis                              …. Lighting technical director

Tom Voll                                  …. Lighting technical director

Edmond Engelbrecht                …. Lighting technical director: SPIN West VFX

Drago Avdalovic                      …. character rigger and animator

Richard Murken                         …. production manager: Fantasy II Film Effects

Katie Dillman                            …. visual effects production assistant: Fantasy II Film Effects

Christopher Stack                     …. imaging supervisor: Digiscope

Neil Williamson                         …. visual effects producer: Invisible Pictures

Christa Tazzeo                          …. visual effects line producer: Invisible Pictures

Rainer Scheelisch                     …. IT assistant

 

Stunts

Danny Virtue                            …. stunt performer, horse stunt coordinator

Nick Alachiotis                          …. stunt actor

John Awoods                           …. stunt performer

Rene Bishop                            …. stunt performer

Hubert Boorder                         …. stunts

Gavin Buhr                               …. stunt performer

Alexandre Cadieux                    …. stunt performer

Jason Cavalier                          …. utility stunts

Mike Chute                               …. stunts

Dean Copkov                           …. utility stunts

Brad Davis                               …. stunts

Neil Davison                             …. stunt performer

Cosette Derome                       …. stunt double

Flint Eagle                                …. stunt performer

Brian Jagersky                          …. stunt double

Amy Kerr                                  …. stunt performer

Patrick Kerton                           …. stunts

Danny Lima                              …. stunts

Bartlett Lovett                           …. stunt performer

Steve Lucescu                          …. stunt coordinator

Christopher McGuire                 …. stunt double

Edward A. Queffelec                …. utility stunts

Arnold Rafuse                          …. stunt performer

Bryan Renfro                            …. stunts

Patrick Sabongui                      …. utility stunts  

Todd Schroeder                       …. stunts

Peter Simas                             …. stunt performer

Jamie James Yungblut              …. utility stunts

Jason Collier                            …. Stunts

Brendan Carmody                     …. stunts

James Preston Rogers             …. stunt performer

 

Camera and Electrical Department

David A. Armstrong                  …. director of photography: second unit

Nicolas Bolduc                         …. director of photography: second unit

Shawn Maher                            …. VFX reshoot director of photography

Chris Baxter                             …. dolly grip

Ross Sangster                         …. key grip

Adam Sudtell                           …. grip

Lori Ann Bellefontaine               …. generator operator

Jeremy Braben                         …. aerial director of photography

Forbes MacDonald Jr.              …. A-camera operator

Kevin Bishop                            …. A-camera operator (Panavision Technocrane)

John Cochrane                         …. first assistant camera

Eddy McInnis                           …. first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit

Tony Magaletta                         …. first assistant camera: "a" camera, underwater unit, green screen/pyro elements unit, Fantasy II Film Effects, Los Angeles

Andrew Stretch                         …. second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit

Ben Goluch                              …. second assistant camera: “a” camera

Ruby Boutilier                           …. second assistant camera: loader

Robert McRae                          …. gaffer

Gordon Miller                           …. 2nd Unit B-Camera Operator   

Paul Mitcheltree                        …. first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit

Mark O'Neill                              …. second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit

David Reilly IV                          …. best boy rigging electric

Sean Doran                              …. best boy: second unit

Flora Planchat                          …. best boy: second unit

Gareth Roberts                         …. first assistant camera

Franηois Perrier                        …. steadicam operator

Kelsey W. Smith                       …. steadicam operator

James Thibodeau                     …. rigging gaffer

Robert J. Petrie                        …. gaffer: second unit

Kenny Ratliff                            …. gaffer: visual effects unit

Jordan Schella                         …. electrician

Oliver Ward                              …. camera technician: Wescam camera

 

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Catherine Ashton                      …. assistant costume designer

Jennifer Ellis                            …. assistant costume designer

Adam Smith                             …. costume prop

Michael Shire                            …. armour costumer: Valentine Armouries

Charles Taylor                          …. Armourer

Victoria Rockwell                      …. costume supervisor: second unit

Bethana Briffett                        …. costumer

 

Editorial Department

 

Chris Dover                              …. dailies colorist

Michael J. Duthie                      …. post-production consultant

Adrian Saywell                          …. telecine operator

Jordan Wood                           …. dailies assistant editor

Ehren Davis                             …. 1st assistant picture editor (DGC)(DGCODC)

Sue Len Quon                          …. 1st assistant picture editor (DGCODC)

Tom Mayclim                            …. negative cutter

 

Transportation Department

Rob Eshelby                            …. az driver

Joe Battrick                              …. stunt driver

Rob Bennett                             …. transport coordinator

Rodger Pike                             …. key craft service

 

Other Crew

Cynthia Amsden                       …. unit publicist

James F. Breithaupt                  …. production accountant

Nuno Capitao de Salles            …. cast personal trainer

Ken Dhaliwal                            …. legal counsel

J. William Grantham                  …. photo double: Jim Caviezel

Michael J. Harker                      …. completion bond company representative

Florian Harms                           …. legal counsel: VIP

Joe Iacono                               …. financing and audit

Αrmann Jakobsson                   …. linguistic advisor

Danny Pawlick                          …. dialect coach

Diane Pitblado                         …. dialect coach

Sarah Jene                               …. assistant to executive producer

Amy Kerr                                  …. photo double/stand in: Sophia Myles

John Kirby                               …. acting coach

Nathon S. Lewis                       …. personal assistant; nutritionist: Jim Caviezel

Amy Martinson                         …. assistant to producers

Joanne Hagen                          …. script supervisor

Mary Louise McCloskey            …. additional script supervisor: second unit

Lucy McColl                             …. accounting assistant (DGC)

Darren Scaravelli                      …. photo double/stand in: Jim Caviezel

John Stead                              …. sword master

Chris Turner                              …. stand-in

Berit Wetzel                              …. legal counsel: VIP

Christopher Geggie                   …. property master

Rebecca Norman                      …. props laborer

Heather Harvey                         …. production assistant (DGC)

Joseph McKibbon                    …. production assistant (DGC)

Melanie Foley                           …. production assistant (DGC)

John MacEachern                     …. production assistant (DGC)

Keith White                               …. production assistant (DGC)

Jacob McIntyre                         …. production assistant (DGC) (possibly assistant locations manager)

Alison Barnim                           …. production assistant (DGC)

Nicole Trask                             …. assistant to director

Damien Owen Trainor                …. key location production assistant

Cailin O'Neil                              …. daily set production assistant: second unit;  daily assistant director

William Flower                          …. animal wrangler, marine coordinator

Margot Kauffman                     …. Tutor for Bailey Maughan

 

 

MAIN - IN THE PRESS - CAST - CREW - SHOOTING LOCATIONS - PHOTO GALLERIES - REPORTS FROM THE SET - MEDIA - CONCEPT ART - LINKS - DISCUSS